Student Leadership Awards: 1991 Winners

Individual Awards
David E. Michael Greek Man of the Year Daniel P. Walsh Jr.
Greek Woman of the Year Halli R. Shumaker
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident DirectorJanice Gerda
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident DirectorNelson Wittenmyer
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident DirectorLisa Gale
Leadership Award - Undergraduate Engineering OrganizationsLatina M. Brooks
Outstanding Commuter AwardDavid M. Rogers
Outstanding Contribution to Residence Life Barbara A. Dyer
Outstanding Development Award-University Student GovernmentDaniel L. Turner
Outstanding Editorial ContributionRebecca A. O'Reilly
Outstanding Freshman Eric A. Wang
Outstanding Individual in the MediaBarry L. Rice
Outstanding International StudentAudeline Setio Witjaksono
Outstanding JuniorLara H. Sulym
Outstanding Leadership Award - Undergraduate Student GovernmentCary E. Hughes
Outstanding Leadership Award - UPBSherry L. Krapp
Outstanding Member - Case Engineers CouncilRalph A. Jansen
Outstanding Member – Undergraduate Student Government General Assembly Kristin (Sandy) Piderit
Outstanding Member – University Program Board Lara H. Sulym
Outstanding News/Feature ContributionWilliam E. Allison III
Outstanding North Campus Association LeaderAndrea Dasrath
Outstanding North Campus Association MemberSusan M. Burzynski
Outstanding Resident Assistant AwardAltaf Husain
Outstanding Resident Assistant AwardChristine M. Arcari
Outstanding Resident Assistant AwardPaul B. Cornia
Outstanding Resident Assistant AwardRobert A. Fago
Outstanding Senior Justine Fuller
Outstanding Sophomore Andrea S. Tekac
Outstanding South Campus Association LeaderJulie A. Merriam
Outstanding South Campus Association MemberRebecca J. Bruner
Oustanding Student Organization Advisor Andrew Campbell
Outstanding Student Organization AdvisorStashia M. Vavruska
Volunteer Services AwardAjay Marwaha
President’s Award Altaf Husain
Group Awards
Most Creative Media CommunicationEngineering and Science Review
Achievement Award-UPBInternational Interests Committee
Ambassador AwardThe National Society of Black Engineers
Outstanding Hall Council AwardRaymond House
Outstanding Hall Council AwardStaley House
Outstanding Hall Council AwardGlaser House
Quality of Life AwardAfrican-American Society
Spartan Spirit AwardThe Greek System
Volunteer Services AwardAdopt-A-Grandparent
Oustanding Student Organization The Media Board