WE WILL BE PERFORMING MAINTENANCE AT 10PM ET. THERE WILL BE A DISRUPTION OF SERVICE.

Student Leadership Awards: 1997 Winners

Individual Awards
Ambassador Award Jeremie Maehr
David E. Michael Greek Man of the Year Kyle A. Salem
Greek Woman of the Year Rebecca Ann Bolenbaugh
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident Director MaShonn Sullivan
Laurie D. Zelman Outstanding International Student Makiko Ogawa
Most Creative Media Communication Jill Elayne Best
Outstanding Commuter Award Mariam Hassanali
Outstanding Commuter Award Ruan Mitra
Outstanding Contribution Award-University Student Government Katie Krzesinski
Outstanding Freshman Rita Yang
Outstanding Individual in the Media Todd Hirschtritt
Outstanding Junior Alice J. Walker
Outstanding Leadership Award - Undergraduate Student Government Mark Jeffers
Outstanding Leadership Award - UPB Brian Giovanni
Outstanding Learning Assistant Award (North Campus) Tony Mirrione
Outstanding Learning Assistant Award (South Campus) Kari M. Greff
Outstanding Member - Case Engineers Council Charu Lata Jain
Outstanding Member - Case Engineers Council Lauren M. Taylor
Outstanding Member – Residence Hall Association Stephen Dalton
Outstanding Member – Undergraduate Student Government General Assembly Christy Hudak
Outstanding Member – University Program Board Nathan Allen
Outstanding Orientation Leader Dennis Le
Outstanding Resident Assistant Award - South Campus Anthony Jacono
Outstanding Senior Robert Chaloupka
Outstanding Sophomore Loren M. Taylor
Oustanding Student Organization Advisor Catherine J. Albers
Patricia B. Kilpatrick Outstanding Service Award Loren M. Taylor
President’s Award Sandra S. Oh
Quality of Life Award Rachael Anne Callcut
Group Awards
Achievement Award-UPB Entertainment Committee
Outstanding Hall Council (North Campus) Clarke Tower Hall Council
Outstanding Hall Council (South Campus) Glaser Hall Council
Outstanding Sports Club Ice Hockey Club
Oustanding Student Organization CWRU Model United Nations
Volunteer Services Award Panhellenic Council