Student Leadership Awards: 1998 Winners

Individual Awards
Ambassador Award Tammie J. Rupnik
David E. Michael Greek Man of the Year Damon J. Rosetti
Greek Woman of the Year Alison Nishi
Greek Woman of the Year Zoe L. Porter
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident Director (North Campus) John Kuijper
Harvey Werber Award - Outstanding Resident Director (South Campus) Angela M. Mowder
Laurie D. Zelman Outstanding International Student Kweku Appau
Most Creative Media Communication Ha Jin Cho
Outstanding Commuter Award Lori A. Fini
Outstanding Commuter Award Basheer Lofti-Fard
Outstanding Contribution Award-University Student Government James Chang
Outstanding Freshman Cristina A. Comardo
Outstanding Individual in the Media Mark A. Zaremba
Outstanding Individual in the Media Christian R. Steiner
Outstanding Junior Jennifer Gamm
Outstanding Leadership Award - Undergraduate Student Government Todd N. Palumbo
Outstanding Leadership Award - UPB Kelly Addis
Outstanding Leadership Award - UPB Jenny Gamm
Outstanding Learning Assistant Award (North Campus) Alice J. Walker
Outstanding Learning Assistant Award (South Campus) Julie Szmyd
Outstanding Member - Case Engineers Council Will Lynch
Outstanding Member – Residence Hall Association Jason D. Knight
Outstanding Member – Undergraduate Student Government General Assembly Katie Feldman
Outstanding Member – University Program Board Eric Dawson
Outstanding Orientation Leader Cristina Ferrazzano
Outstanding Resident Assistant Award - North Campus Valerie Molyneaux
Outstanding Resident Assistant Award - South Campus Peter Franzen
Outstanding Senior Todd Hirschtritt
Outstanding Sophomore Kurt Owen
Oustanding Student Organization Advisor Patricia Kennedy
Patricia B. Kilpatrick Outstanding Service Award April Galda
President’s Award Murli Jatla
Group Awards
Achievement Award-UPB UPB Concert Committee
Outstanding Residence Hall Award (North Campus) Sherman House
Outstanding Residence Hall Award (South Campus) Tippit House
Outstanding Sports Club Archery Club
Oustanding Student Organization Panhellenic Council
Quality of Life Award Class Officer Collective
Quality of Life Award Greek Community Education Consultants
Volunteer Services Award Alpha Phi Omega