Congratulations to Our 2012 Award Recipients!

Individual Awards
David E. Michael Greek Man of the Year Christopher Linderwell
Dorothy M. Pijan Outstanding Program Award (Individual) Mai Segawa
Greek Woman of the Year Colleen Hosler
Individual Community Service Award Devin Shepard
Laurie Zelman Outstanding International Student Zihao (Prince) Wang
Laurie Zelman Outstanding International Student Xuejing (Jenny) Wang
Outstanding Commuter Student Alia Green
Outstanding Freshman Aditya Rengaswamy
Outstanding Junior Anna Czekaj
Outstanding Member - Residence Hall Association Katherine Kleinberg
Outstanding Member - Undergraduate Student Government Daniel Gallo
Outstanding Member - University Program Board Julia Pitts
Outstanding Member of the Media Rachel Hunt
Outstanding Representative: Class Officer Collective Gabriella Chandra
Outstanding Senior Samantha Nardone
Outstanding Sophomore Colin Williams
Outstanding Student Club/Organization Member Elena Stachew
Outstanding Supplemental Instruction Leader Danielle Pajerski
Patricia B. Kilpatrick Award Kaitlyn Estes
President's Award Meredith Collier
Outstanding Orientation Leader Nicholas Welko
Share the Vision (Individual) Patrick Vaughn
Group Awards
Community Council of the Year Award Mistletoe Residential College
Dorothy M. Pijan Outstanding Program Award (Group) CWRU Capital
Group Community Service Award Alpha Phi Omega
Outstanding Sports Club Case Kung Fu Club
Outstanding Student Organization Case for Sight

Congratulations to all of our 2012 nominees!

  • Aadtiya Vishwanath
  • Aaron Jordan Sepulveda
  • Abigail Pink
  • Aditya Rengaswamy
  • Alan Dreher
  • Alex O'Lear
  • Alia Green
  • Alissa Ostrove
  • Allison Paetz
  • Allison Palmer
  • Amanda Lynn Crow
  • Andrea Sterenstein
  • Andrew Brown
  • Omar Gutierrez
  • Anil Rengan
  • Anna Czekaj
  • Anna Handorf
  • Asama Khan
  • Benjamin Anderson
  • Brendan Hearn
  • Brittany Castle
  • Caitlin Simmons
  • Candace Martin
  • Carrie Foster
  • Casey Jordan
  • Casey Stoessl
  • Catherine Osborn
  • Charity Taylor
  • Charles Cartier
  • Chelsea Donelson
  • Chelsea Lasky
  • Chi-An Chou
  • Christain Wargo
  • Christopher Linderwell
  • Colin Williams
  • Colleen Barker-Williamson
  • Colleen Hosler
  • Corin Bowen
  • Crystal Sutton
  • Dan Hageman
  • Daniel Botros
  • Daniel Gallo
  • Danielle Pajerski
  • David Holcomb
  • David Jannotta
  • Derek Schadel
  • Devin Shepard
  • Diana Basali
  • Divya Aggarwal
  • Dongwei Liu
  • Dylan Smith
  • Elena Stachew
  • Elizabeth Gibbemeyer
  • Emma Cotter
  • Eric Ahearn
  • Eric Hamilton
  • Eric Pellish
  • Erick Vondrak
  • Ethan Teare
  • Fernando Recio
  • Gabriella Chandra
  • Gavin Brown
  • Gia-gia Liu
  • Gina Yull
  • Grace Zhao
  • Graham Reeves
  • Henry Spradley
  • Ilya Kolb
  • Irina Yakubenko
  • Jackie Cheng
  • Jacob Snyder
  • Jaewon In
  • Jake Kane
  • James Hale
  • James Silay
  • Jamie Shah
  • Janaki Patel
  • Janeil Jaggers
  • Jason Luong
  • Jenny (Xuejing) Wang
  • Jesal Shah
  • Jiakun Cheng
  • John Kane
  • John McConnell
  • John Root
  • Jon Onorato
  • Joshua Musser
  • Joulia Shuk
  • Julia Pitts
  • Kaitlyn Estes
  • Karen Kruzer
  • Katherine Kleinberg
  • Keri Barron
  • Kevin Shui
  • Kimberly Star
  • Krina Adhikari
  • Kristin Garr
  • Laura Kruse
  • Lauren Dehan
  • Lili Green
  • Linh Tran
  • Logan Hubbard
  • Lucy Bollinger
  • Mai Segawa
  • Maria Lemler
  • Mark Syvuk
  • Matt Delbrocco
  • Matthew Boes
  • Matthew DelBrocco
  • Matthew Gonzalez
  • Matthew Wells
  • Megan Hach
  • Melanie Scanlon
  • Meredith Collier
  • Michael Baldonieri
  • Michael Johnson
  • Molly Francis
  • Morgan R Redenshek
  • Nabeel Mallick
  • Nandini Sharma
  • Nate Lombard-Poirot
  • Nathan Brucker
  • Nathaniel Lombard-Poirot
  • Nicholas Jordan
  • Niro Wimalasena
  • Parth Kothari
  • Patrick Finnegan
  • Patrick Vaughn
  • Paul Brinnel
  • Paul Mannix
  • Paul Thompson
  • Prince (Zihao) Wang
  • Quyen Luong
  • Racheal Clarke
  • Rachel Hunt
  • Ray Dhanraj
  • Raymond Russell
  • Rissah Asefa
  • Ritchie Phan
  • Robert Iseman
  • Rohan Patel
  • Ryan Ung
  • Samantha J Nardone
  • Samantha Tucci
  • Sarah Greenlee
  • Sean Carr
  • Shawn Rupp
  • Shelby Owusu-Dapaah
  • Shinichi Inoue
  • Silvana Zapata-Ramirez
  • Sophia Chan
  • Stephanie Chen
  • Stephen Redford
  • Steve LaDelfa
  • Steven Cummins
  • Steven Leonowicz
  • Steven Zhou
  • Taryn Fitch
  • Theodore Smith
  • Theresa Hanna
  • Tiarra Thomas
  • Tom Dooner
  • Tom Summers
  • Tony Opperman
  • Tony Vento
  • Tricia McCutcheon
  • Tyler Hoffman
  • Umang Banugaria
  • William Hu
  • Xiang Li
  • Xuejing (Jenny) Wang
  • Yiyi Ming
  • Zachary Arace
  • Zack Dale
  • Zihao (Prince) Wang
  • University Program Board
  • International Club Mentor Program
  • Student Turning Point Society
  • Case Western Reserve University Emergency Medical Service
  • University Program Board
  • Case African Students' Association
  • CWRU Capital
  • Student Leadership Journey Council
  • Dhamakapella
  • Immigration Law & Policy Association
  • Juniper Community Council
  • Murray Hill Community Council
  • Alpha Phi Omega
  • The Upper Class Community Council
  • Carlton Road Community Council
  • Women's Soccer
  • UPB
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Case Association of Student Athletes
  • Labre Program
  • Habitat for Humanity
  • Mistletoe Community Council
  • Residential Hall Association
  • IFC and Panhellenic Council
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • NCSA/The Labre Program
  • Undergraduate Student Government
  • Relay For Life Planning Team
  • Cedar Community Council
  • CWRU Student Chapter of American Society of Civil Engineers
  • Case for Sight
  • Mock Trial
  • Clarke Community Council
  • RHA: Make A Difference Week
  • Women In Science and Engineering
  • Residential Hall Association



View previous years' winners.