2013 Award Recipients

2013 Dorothy Pijan Student Leadership Award Winners
Patricia B. Kilpatrick Award Luke Nantz
Outstanding Freshman Keniece Gray
Outstanding Sophomore Destinee Henton
Outstanding Junior James Silay
Outstanding Senior Charity Taylor
Laurie Zelman Outstanding International Student Arvind Mani
Outstanding Orientation Leader Dajan Juric
Outstanding Orientation Adventure Leader Patrick Vaughn
Outstanding International Student Ambassador Aditya Rengaswamy
Outstanding Supplemental Instruction Leader Abigail Erinc
Outstanding Community Service Award Alejandro Camacho
Outstanding Club/Organization Member James Silay
Outstanding Club/Organization Officer Daniel Baxter
Outstanding Representative of the Class Officers Amanda Albrecht
Outstanding Member of the Media Tyler Hoffman
Outstanding Member of UPB Michael Baldonieri
Outstanding Member of UPB Matthew Gonzalez
Outstanding Member of USG Colin Williams
Outstanding Member RHA Melinda Amornwichet
Greek Woman of the Year Shree Agrawal
David E. Michael Greek Man of the Year Daniel "D.J." Brodsky
Dorothy Pijan Outstanding New Student Event or Program Series Chinese Volunteer in Roxboro Elementary School
Dorothy Pijan Outstanding Established Student Event or Program Series Relay for Life
Share the Vision Leadership Award Charity Taylor
Group Community Service Award The Labre Project
Outstanding Sports Club of the Year Ultimate Frisbee Club
Outstanding Student Organization of the Year Case Juggling Club
Outstanding New Student Organization of the Year Case ARK
Community Council of the Year Mistletoe Community Council
Community Council of the Year Juniper Community Council
President's Award Christian Wargo
Glenn Nicholls Award for Ethical Leadership Glenn Nicholls

View previous years' winners.

Congratulations to all of our wonderful 2013 nominees:

Aaron Sepulveda
Abigail Erinc
Aditya Rengaswamy
Aiste Degesys
Alejandro Camacho
Alexander Olear
Alexander Strang
Alexis Garretson
Alexis Parisi
Alexis Schilf
Alissa Prior
Allen Vanmeter
Allison Palmer
Amanda Albrecht
Amanda Langhals
Amanda Wojahn
Andrew Breland
Anna Czekaj
Anna Ryazanskiy
Anthony Perugini
Anton Spencer
Antonino Bucca
Arvind Mani
Asama Khan
Ashley Han
Benjamin Congedo
Brent O'Reilly
Brittany Armstrong
Brittany Chung
Bryant-Douglas Harris
Catherine Paul
Charity Taylor
Chelsea Lasky
Christian Wargo
Christiane Mhanna
Colin Williams
Dajan Juric
Daniel Baxter
Daniel Brodsky
Denise Okocha
Destinee Henton
Dustin Likens
Emma Cotter
Eric Herring
Eric Vondrak
Erica Sackett
Erika Brentar
Ethan Pickering
Evan Ingram
Gabriella Chandra
Gabrielle Kelly
Gabrielle Pruchno
Grant Pignatiello
Gregory Bokar
Ian Peace
Isadore Budnick
Jacob Hooks
Jacob Hooks
James Silay
Janaki Patel
Janeil Jaggers
Jeffrey Wagner
Jenna Applebee
John Kane
John McConnell
Johnathan O'Donnell
Jonah Pregulman
Joseph Digby
Julia Pitts
Justine Ko
Kaleigh Judson
Kara Monnin
Karen Kruzer
Katherine Kleinberg
Keniece Gray
Keri Barron
Kevin Moeller
Kevin Tae
Kristin Garr
Lauren Smith
Li Chen
Linh Tran
Luke Nantz
Manuel Bernardo Arrillaga Tamez
Marlon Rucker
Mary Jennings
Mathew Barkan
Matthew Gonzalez
Matthew Holdren
McKelvey Packard
Megan Hach
Megan Milne
Meilyn Sylvestre
Melinda Amornwichet
Melyssa Louwagie
Michael Baldonieri
Michael McKenna
Michelle Song
Miranda Culley
Molly Francis
Morgan Bulger
Natalie Lin
Natalie Price
Nathaniel Joseph Lombard Poirot
Neal Sachar
Oluwatosin Shenbanjo
Patrick Vaughn
Peace Aminu
Peace Aminu
Quyen Luong
Rachel Giesey
Radhika Mehlotra
Renae Brown
Rissah Asefa
Rosemary Behmer
Ruth Thomson
Ryann Lally
Samantha Tucci
Santiago Reina
Sara McCormick
Sean Linden
Seema Jain
Selina Dziewic
Shinichi Inoue
Shree Agrawal
Shruthi Srinivas
Stephanie Chen
Stephanie Farah
Stephanie Hougen
Syeda Hasan
Tara Tran
Taylor Gladys
Tyler Hoffman
Valencia Williams
Vashti Aguilar
Victoria Robinson
Wade Stewart
William Littlefield
William Meador
William Tomaszewski
Xiang Li
Xuechen Liu
Yeteng Qiao
Yiyi Ming
Alpha Phi Omega
Campus Canines for a Cure
Carlton Road Community Council
Case ARK (Acts of Random Kindness)
Case Crew Club
Case Cycling Club
Case for Sight
Case Juggling Club
Case Kung Fu Club
Case's Pre-Veterinary Medical Association
Case Student Dietetic Association (SDA)
Cedar Community Council
Chinese Student Scholars Association
CWRU International Club
CWRU Undergraduate Consulting Group (CCG)
CWRU Ultimate
CWRU Water Polo Club
Delta Tau Delta
Dhamakapella
Footlighters
Habitat for Humanity
Hillel Undergraduate Leadership Council
Ignite Television
Juniper Community Council
Kids Against Hunger
Magnolia Community Council
Mistletoe Community Council
Murray Hill Community Council
Muslim Student Association
Music Undergraduate Student Involvement Committee (MUSIC)
Pakistani Student Association
Relay for Life
Sexual Assault Violence Educators (SAVE)
Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
Society of Women Engineers
Student Leadership Journey Council
Student Sustainability Council
The Labre Project
University Program Board
Upper Class Community Council
WISER